We are pleased to announce the shortlisted candidates and winners of the 2016-17 Cloud Awards program.

Congratulations to all those organizations shortlisted!

B2B Customer Strategy

Alteryx

Looker

ItsPayd, Inc

Edgenet

Scout RFP (WINNER)

Qualtrics Insight Platform

Best Cloud Automation Solution

Quali

BetterCloud (WINNER)

Embotics

HansaWorld

Outreach.io

Racemi

Virtustream

Netvibes

Workato

Best Cloud Business Intelligence or Analytics Solution

Attunity

Snowflake Computing

Qubole

Domo

ON24

Sumo Logic (WINNER)

Metamarkets

Alteryx

Looker

Nintex Hawkeye

Intuitive Business Intelligence

Zyme

Best Cloud Consultancy or Systems Integrator

Big Bang ERP

Appirio

Bluewolf, an IBM company (WINNER)

Virtusa

Best Cloud Hosting Provider

Nimbix

Green Cloud Technologies (WINNER)

iCloudHosting

BlackMesh

Gigas Hosting S.A.

Best Cloud HR, Payroll, or ERP Solution

FinancialForce

MightyRecruiter

Saba

PayScale

Acumatica

SumTotal

QAD

Appcast (WINNER)

Skillsoft

iCIMS

Rootstock Software

Best Cloud Infrastructure

RingCentral

ViaWest

Solodev

OrionVM

Stratoscale

Western Digital Corporation

CoreOS

ServiceNow (WINNER)

Tintri

Array Networks

University of Dammam

Best Hybrid Cloud Solution

Splunk (WINNER)

Telstra

Veritas Technologies

Velostrata

Cycle Computing

Prinova Corp

VAIRKKO

Gurucul

Masergy Communications, Inc.

NetApp, Inc.

Radware

Best Payment, Finance or Billing Solution

Nvoicepay (WINNER)

FinancialForce

RevenueWire

Adaptive Insights

Esker, Inc

Invoice2go

Best Platform as a Service or Cloud Middleware

Decisiv, Inc.

Mendix (WINNER)

Kandy by GENBAND

Optymyze

Red Hat JBoss Enterprise Application Platform

Built.io

Dell Boomi

TIBCO Software, Inc

Jitterbit

Liaison Technologies

Progress

“Best in Mobile” Cloud Solution

Broadview Networks

ProntoForms

ClearSlide

Parallel6

Entelo (WINNER)

LogMeIn

Azuga Fleet

VAIRKKO

Deputy

Xero

TechnologyOne

Best Project Management Cloud Service

FinancialForce

Cerri.com AG

LARSEN & TOUBRO Technology services

Cora Systems

StrategyBlocks

Arena Solutions (WINNER)

Best SaaS (U.S.)

Everbridge IT Alerting

Icertis

Pluralsight (WINNER)

VictorOps

Scout RFP

Redis Labs

Zuora

Point of Rental Software

Genesys

Seismic

Best SaaS (non-U.S.)

FinancialForce

Acronis

SPLICE Software

CensorNet

SignStix

StrategyBlocks

Xero (WINNER)

TechnologyOne

Unbxd

CRM Solution of the Year

Vlocity

ClearSlide

ProsperWorks (WINNER)

Zoho

UGRU, LLC

Pipeline Deals

Five9

Full Circle Insights

365 Connect

Showpad

Education Innovation of the Year

Enrollment RX (WINNER)

TechnologyOne

Azeus Convene

MyClasses by Ymens Teamnet

Most Innovative Use of Data in the Cloud

Broadview Networks

Nimbix

Randstad Sourceright

CrowdStrike (WINNER)

PayScale

Full Circle Insights

Decisiv, Inc.

Intacct

ACL Services, Ltd.

Senders

Xero

Most Promising Start-Up

Igneous Systems, Inc

ProsperWorks (WINNER)

Scout RFP

ItsPayd, Inc

ZeroStack, Inc.

Security Innovation of the Year

Netskope

Saviynt, Inc

Bitglass (WINNER)

Thycotic

Dell Data Protection – Threat Defense

Trend Micro

GreatHorn

CloudPassage

Distil Networks

Skyhigh Networks

Dome9