We are delighted to announce the full shortlist and winners for 2013-14:

Want to demonstrate your excellence in Cloud Computing? If you missed this round of awards, the next round for 2014-15 is now open.

After an arduous judging process, we can now announce the winners of the Cloud Awards 2013-14. It is a significant achievement to make the shortlist, so congratulations to all organizations mentioned below.

Cloud Computing Company of the Year 2013-14: JobDiva

Core Categories:

Best Cloud Infrastructure

  • JobDiva
  • Voxeo
  • CloudByte (Winner)
  • DocuSign
  • Abacus Group LLC
  • Strikeiron
  • Cbeyond
  • DOSarrest Internet Security

Best Platform as a Service / Cloud Middleware

  • MessageSolution, Inc
  • DocuSign
  • Abacus Group, LLC
  • OpenShift by Red Hat
  • Eccentex
  • MuleSoft (Winner)
  • VASCO Data Security
  • Mendix, Inc

B2B Customer Strategy

  • Panasonic / Marketo (Winner)
  • TechQuarters
  • Identified
  • Cbeyond, Inc.
  • Unitrends
  • TOA Technologies
  • TeamSupport.com

Security Innovation of the Year

  • Accellion
  • Intralinks
  • CloudPassage (Winner)
  • HOB GmbH & Co KG
  • PerspecSys, Inc.
  • AccelOps
  • Prolexic Technologies
  • Zscaler
  • Duo Security

Best Cloud Consultancy or Systems Integrator

  • Appirio (Winner)
  • Simplion
  • TechQuarters
  • 2nd Watch
  • Idealist Consulting
  • Blue Wolf Group LLC

Best Cloud Payment, Chargeback or Billing Solution

  • PEX Card
  • Magnaquest Technologies Ltd
  • Ensim Corporation (Winner)

Best Cloud Business Intelligence or Analytics Solution

  • Anaplan
  • Identified
  • FirstRain
  • InsightSquared
  • Glassbeam
  • Birst
  • Alteryx Inc (Winner)
  • XRS Corporation

Best Cloud Hosting Provider

  • FireHost
  • MessageSolution, Inc
  • Abacus Group LLC
  • GreenQloud (Winner)
  • AirWatch
  • iWeb
  • Infinitely Virtual
  • PEER 1 Hosting

Most Innovative Use of “Big Data in the Cloud”

  • Identified
  • MapR Technologies (Winner)

“Best in Mobile” Cloud Solution

  • AppFolio
  • MyMusicCloud
  • Cbeyond, Inc
  • Workshare
  • ServiceMax
  • Broadview Networks
  • Brainshark, Inc
  • Citrix / Citrix Sharefile (Winner)
  • HOB GmbH & Co KG
  • MyCase
  • Perfecto Mobile, Inc
  • AirWatch

Best Software as a Service (US)

  • ShopVisible, LLC
  • QuickSchools School Management System
  • Cvent Inc
  • Securimate
  • iCIMS, Inc (Winner)
  • NetSuite, Inc
  • Talent Rover
  • Citrix Podio
  • etfile
  • Protech Associates, Inc
  • RiverMeadow Software

Best Software as a Service (outside US)

  • BeGlobal – SDL (UK)
  • HRBoss (Singapore) (Winner)
  • ECmanaged (Spain)
  • Xero (NZ, Aus, US, UK)
  • Workshare (UK)

Data Innovation of the Year

  • Identified
  • DocuSign (Winner)
  • StrikeIron
  • MuleSoft

Best Cloud Accounting/Payroll/HR Solution

  • SurePayroll Inc
  • Thomsons Online Benefits
  • FinancialForce.com (Winner)

Best Hybrid Cloud Solution

  • Voxeo, an Aspect company (Winner)
  • University of Derby, UK
  • TechQuarters
  • Quorum
  • CloudSigma
  • iWeb
  • Radware, Inc

Cloud CRM Solution of the Year

  • Enrollment Rx
  • Veeva Systems (Winner)
  • NetSuite, Inc

Best Cloud Reseller / Reseller Program

  • NetSuite, Inc (Winner)
  • Infinitely Virtual
  • CloudByte
  • PEER 1 Hosting

Most Promising Start-Up

  • ITinvolve
  • UberConference (Winner)
  • Contract Room, Inc
  • Identified
  • Talent Rover
  • GreenQloud
  • 360incentives

Cloud ITSM (IT Service Management) Solution of the Year

  • SysAid Technologies (Winner)
  • FrontRange HEAT
  • Supportworks – myservicedesk.com

Best Cloud Automation Solution

  • Juju – Canonical / Ubuntu (Winner)
  • QualiSystems
  • Ensim Corporation

Web Services Excellence

  • StrikeIron (Winner)
  • GreenQloud
  • UberConference